Privacy Policy

Within the Privacy Policy, the operator of this Web site (“Website”) MSJ Enterprises, will be referred to as “Company”. Company is committed to complete permission-based marketing, while safeguarding your privacy online. Please read privacy policy (“Policy”) to understand how your personal information will be treated as submitted on the Website. This Policy also applies to individuals who have agreed to receive email marketing from the Company through opt-in or opt-out registration on another Website. Where Company collect your information Company collect information in several ways from different parts of the Website. From the visitors to Website, Company track domain, host, and/or Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. Some personally identifiable information is gathered when you register in part or in full for one of many services or promotions. Registration with the Website is required to participate in any promotions or sweepstakes at the Website. Company may allow you to co-register (simultaneous registration with another third party Website and Website) to participate in some of services and promotions or those of third party Websites, as well. During registration, Company may ask for information such as your name, mailing address, email address, phone numbers and the like. Company may also ask you for personally identifiable information at other times, including when you report a problem with the Website. If you contact, Company may keep a record of that correspondence, as well. From time to time, the Company may ask users to complete surveys that Company use for research or other purposes. Company may also offer users the opportunity to utilize other resources, services, forms, or tools, from which Company may also collect your personal information.

2. Use of Individual Information

The following section describes how Publisher uses personal information. The uses described in these sections may change at any time. Publisher may also broaden its use of your personal information. Publisher may also use your personal information to provide commercial promotional offers to individuals or entities through, among other things, email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising, SMS mobile and text messaging.

2.1. Discretion to Use Information:

The personal information collected on this Site and by third-parties will be used to operate the Site and to provide the Services or Products or carry out the transactions you have requested or authorized. Publisher may change or broaden its use of your personal information at any time. Publisher may use your personal information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising, and package stuffers, and other possible uses. PUBLISHER MAY USE, SELL OR TRANSFER INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE AT ITS SOLE DISCRETION.

2.2. Email:

Publisher may your personal information to provide first and third-party advertisements and offers by email to you. Publisher may maintain separate email lists for different purposes. If you wish to end your email subscription from a particular list, you only need to press the unsubscribe link on the bottom or footer of any email message sent by this Publisher. Unsubscribe features also give users the control to permanently remove their email address from all lists used by Publisher. Because Publisher only sends emails when you have agreed to receive emails from Publisher or you have agreed to receive emails from third-parties, statutes requiring certain formatting for unsolicited email are not applicable to email messages sent by Publisher. Publisher is not responsible for any email sent by a third-party to whom it has sold, transferred or otherwise licensed email contact information. Publisher is indemnified by all third-parties who mail or email data collected by Publisher as licensing would include procedures to lawfully transfer your email information to them for CAN-SPAM compliant uses. If a third-party that is licensed to use your data for any legal reason is not in compliance, such activity is directly the responsibility of the entity mailing to your email address and should be addressed with the company or individual that owns the email address from which you received mail from.

2.3. Profiling and Target Advertising:

Publisher uses your information to make and improve profiles of you and to track your online browsing habits and determine which areas of Publisher’s websites are most frequently visited. This information helps Publisher to better understand your interests so that it can target advertising and promotions to you. Publisher may, at its discretion, target advertising by using email, direct mail, telephones, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers.

2.4. Storage of Personal Information:

Publisher stores your information in a database on Publisher’s servers. servers have security measures (such as a firewall) in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under Publisher’s control. Notwithstanding such measures, Publisher cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent Publisher computers from being illegally accessed, and your information from being stolen or altered, and Publisher expressly disclaims responsibility or liability in the event of any damage resulting from such illegal activity by others.

3. Use of Personal Information.

3.1. Sale or Transfer to Third-Parties:

PUBLISHER MAY USE, SELL OR TRANSFER INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION TO THIRD-PARTIES FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE AT ITS SOLE DISCRETION. Publisher uses your personal information in the following (3) ways: Customer Service; Marketing; and Complying with the law.

3.2. Customer Service:

Publisher will use your personal information to respond to you, to process, validate and verify requests and/or purchase orders, to fulfill any of your requests and to tailor your experience on Websites.

3.3. Marketing:

Publisher will use your personal information for any marketing and survey purpose on behalf of Publisher and its affiliates and subsidiaries to send information to you about additional goods or services that may be of interest to you. In addition, Publisher will disclose your personal information to third-party agents and independent contractors to help conduct marketing and survey efforts and to share with other companies in connection with marketing efforts, including but not limited to, direct marketing. You may have no relationship with these other companies.

Cookies

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, the Company may use cookies to store and sometimes track information about you. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. In addition, Company may use pixel tags (also knows as clear gifs) to track some of the pages you visit on website.
Generally, Company use cookies to:
(1) Remind of who you are and to access your registration preferences to deliver to you a better and more personalized service. Cookies enable to retain user’s preferences on the Website without having to re-enter information every time they access the Website.
(2) Estimate audience size. Each browser accessing the Website is given a unique cookie which is then used to determine the extent of repeat usage and to help communicate with you. This information collected by cookies is sometimes called “clickstream” or “click trail” and may also describe which pages you have seen.
(3) Measure certain traffic patterns, which areas of the Company web site you have visited, and your visiting patterns in the aggregate. Company uses this research to understand how users’ habits are similar or different from one another so that Company can make each new experience on the Website a better one. Company may use this information to better present the content that users will see on site.

Use of personal information

By completing any forms on Website you grant the Company the right to use the collected information for marketing purposes including, but not limited to, sharing such information with third party advertisers (“Advertisers”), emailing, SMS Message, or physically mailing Company or any third party offers to your email address or postal address. Company may also use such information to track compliance with the applicable order, or for content improvement and feedback purposes. Company may share the personal information that you supply and Company may join together with other businesses to bring selected retail or service opportunities to user base. These businesses may include providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation. In addition, the Company reserves the right to release current or past user information in the event Company believe that the Website is being or has been used in violation of any rules; to commit unlawful acts; if the information is subpoenaed; if the Company is sold or acquired; or when the Company deems it necessary or appropriate. By agreeing to these terms, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when the Company, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate. Company may share Website usage information about Website visitors who have received targeted promotional campaigns with Advertisers for the purpose of formatting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. The Company also reserves the right to provide aggregate or group data about visitors and users for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage, or characteristics of participants as a group, without revealing any personally identifiable information. By subscribing to the Website, you agree to allow to provide such data to third parties.

Credit card information

To the extent that credit card-specific information is collected at the Website and any of affiliates and/or subsidiaries, said information will be kept in confidence and will not be shared with any third parties other than e-commerce partners for processing your transaction (and consumer credit agencies) without your prior informed consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Company and affiliates and/or subsidiaries reserve the right to share with third parties the fact that they have credit card information on file for specific users but they will not share specific credit card information with third parties without the user’s prior informed consent.

How to unsubscribe

Users may receive email confirming their registration with the Website, co-registration with Advertisers and subsequent entries in sweepstakes and games, as well as promotional marketing of products and services under other Company brands or from third parties. To unsubscribe from any Company or Advertiser’s email list, please visit the specific website for details on how to unsubscribe or follow unsubscribe instructions which should be included with any email message sent.

Disclaimer

The Company does not endorse, nor is the Company responsible for the accuracy of or the Advertiser’s compliance with, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the Advertisers websites. The entities that advertise and/or place banner ads on the Website, including, but not limited to Advertisers, are independent third parties and not affiliated with the Company.

Unpermitted use

INDIVIDUALS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE ARE NOT ALLOWED TO PURCHASE ANY PRODUCTS OFFERED ON OR THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. No information should be submitted to, or posted at this Website by visitors under 18 years of age. Company encourages parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the activities of their children.

Acceptance of Policy

By accessing this Website and/or submitting any information, you agree to this policy. Company reserves the right, at discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy at any time. All Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Therefore, you should check this page regularly to review the in effect Policy at that time. Your continued use of the Website or acceptance of emails following the posting of changes to this Policy will mean that you accept these changes. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not submit any personal information on this or any Company Websites.

Wireless Policy to add to existing Terms of Use/Privacy Policy

Company may use personal information to provide the services you’ve requested, including services that display customized content and advertising. In addition to any fee of which you are notified, your provider’s standard messaging rates apply to confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. You may opt-out and remove your SMS information by sending “STOP”, “END”, “QUIT” to the SMS text message you have received. If you remove your SMS information from database it will no longer be used for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you.

Detailed Wireless Policy 

Data obtained from you in connection with this SMS service may include your name, address, cell phone number, your provider’s name, and the date, time, and content of your messages. In addition to any fee of which you are notified, your provider’s standard messaging rates apply to confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. All charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. Company will not be liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS messages, as delivery is subject to effective transmission from your network operator. SMS message services are provided on an AS IS basis.
Company may use personal information to provide the services you’ve requested, including services that display customized content and advertising. Company may also use personal information for auditing, research and analysis to operate and improve technologies and services. Company may share aggregated and non-personal information with third parties outside of Auction Monster. When Company use third parties to assist in processing your personal information, Company require that they comply with Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. Company may also share information with third parties in limited circumstances, including when complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security of network and services.
You may remove your information from database. If you remove your information from database it will no longer be used for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you. You may remove your information by sending your request in writing via email or by sending “STOP”, “END”, “QUIT” to the SMS text message you have received.